Sunday, September 6, 2015

Idol M@ster Cinderella Girls Magic Hour ep 21




Kanade: Welcome to Magic Hour's tea time. Hello everyone. I'm glad you're at the midnight tea time. This show invites guests from 346 production and I have a pleasant conversation with them. Today's host is me, Hayami Kanade. Magic Hour between today and tomorrow. It's a short time, but I hope I can have a good time. Nice to meet you.

********************

Kanade: Yes, this is Magime corner, short for Magic Hour Mail. I've just got a mail to read. This is from radio name "drunk in anger". Hi, drunk in anger san. Magihour. It says "Kanade san, A sad thing happened to me. It's painful. Please console me. How can I get on my feet?" A sad thing... We face sad things in our lives. But that doesn't mean you have to tolerate or bear every problem. Why don't you throw them away and go to the sea instead? When you see the rising sun, you'll realize that a day starts whether you're happy or sad. And also try to focus on something else to forget about them. How about becoming an idol? Fufufu, just kidding. Don't let the alcohol ruin your body. And this was Magime corner. We wait for your stories.

********************

Kanade: Then let's meet our guests for the tea time. We have these three. Please come in.
Yui: Yaho~ Magihour~ I'm Ohtsuki Yui~
Syuko: Hi. I'm Shiomi Syuko. Magihour~ Nice to meet you.
Fumika: I'm Sagisawa Fumika. Nice to meet you.
Kanade: They are Ohtsuki Yui, Shiomi Syuko and Sagisawa Fumika from Project Krone of 346 production. It's good to see you.
Yui, Syuko, Fumika: Yay~ Me too! / I wish your kind support... Aha, that was weird! / Nice to meet you...
Kanade: Ahaha... You're all different.
Yui: It's called individuality.
Kanade: Well, that's true. Then let's drink a toast like a real tea time. Here's to distinct individuality.
All: CHEERS! / Cheers/ Cheers...
Kande: You sure are different. Fufufu. I guess that's individuality too. Let's start the next corner.

********************

Kanade: Alright, this is Magic Minute corner. It's a corner where guests talk to cast magic. Please pick up an assignment paper from the box.
Yui: Me! Me! Me! I wanna do it! I wonder what will come out!
Kanade: Chaka Chaka Chaka... Tada! The topic is?
Yui: Let me see... It says "Tell your impression of each one".
Kanade: Wow, that was an unexpected topic. Then tell us your impression of each one please.
Yui: Mmm~ You see, Yui thought to herself, she is a really cute girl!
Syuko&Fumika: ...Hmm?
Syuko: A, Are you talking about me?
Yui: Yeah! Yui is a pretty much gyaru, but Syuko almost looks like a gyaru too. So I felt we would get along well.
Syuko: Oh~ that's a good news.
Yui: For Fumika... First I was worried she would think Yui is tiresome.
Fumika: I would never...
Yui: That was just Yui's misunderstanding, right? We're totally different types, but her skin is clear and she is smart. So cool!
Fumika: T, Thank you...
Syuko: Yeah, Fumika has lily white skin. My skin is also white, but not as white as hers. And her vibe totally changes when she is wearing an outfit...
Yui: I know!
Fumika: Really...?
Syuko: It's like turning on a switch. Like when she raised her head, I thought she looked great.
Fumika: I'm not used to be commended... I feel embarrassed...
Yui: Tell us what you thought when you saw Yui and Syuko.
Syuko: Like, you wanted to avoid us?
Fumika: No...! I just thought... you two were dazzling... Because you had your own colors.
Syuko: Really?
Fumika: Yes... Everyone was full of joy and hope after being chosen as a project member... But I was in great anxiety...
Yui: Yui was a little out of control for sure...
Kanade: I don't think that's a good story to tell the fans, you know?
Yui: Okay, you're right~
Fumika: Well... This is just what I felt... Yui san has a smile that can mingle with anyone. Syuko san's smile also has a charm that attracts people...
Yui: Ehe, you mean it?
Syuko: Ya~ I'm flattered~
Kanade: Fufufu, they feel shy.
Fumika: Kanade san too...
Kanade: Hmm?
Fumika: Your smile seems to have a deeper mystery than any other mysteries...
Kanade: Oh my? Fumika sure has an eye for beauty. Since we've spent too much time, can I end this corner now? Alright, this was a conversation about our impressions of each others. Now, the judgement is?

(Ding dong Ding dong Ding dong)

Kanade: You've made it. Congratulation.
Syuko: Ya~ I wish we would get to know about each other.
Yui: Then let's go to karaoke! Karaoke! I'm sure we'll be friends!
Fumika: We can know about each other by doing that...?
Yui: Of course we can!
Syuko: Then Yui should go to library with Sagisawa san, right?
Yui: Eh!? Really? Well, that's...
Kanade: Now, Now. I'm glad we passed the assignment. This was Magic Minute corner.

********************

Kanade: Now we passed Magic Minute, and we can have Guest Talk corner.
Yui: Look, Fumika. Did you hate joining Krone? You just said that!
Fumika: I didn't hate it... I was just...
Syuko: Just?
Fumika: I thought there was a mistake over choosing me as a member at the first place...
Syuko: Heh? Why?
Fumika: Because I didn't have any big schedule after my debut. And one day they called me to talk about the project.
Syuko: It makes you nervous when they suddenly summon you.
Yui: I totally agree!
Fumika: So I thought it was a mistake...
Kanade: Well, of course you would think like that.
Fumika: Then she told me to raise my head... And asked me if I had what 346 requires...
Syuko: That's high-handed.
Kanade: But she said that you could ascend to the peak if you followed her instruction, didn't she?
Fumika: Yes...
Kanade: That's a difficult situation... Staying who you are or going to the top.
Yui: But nobody wants to lose! In Yui's group, Mika is a hotshot. And seeing her makes Yui want to be at the top too.
Syuko: If you get more fans who root for you, that can also be a way.
Kanade: You mean, growing with your fans step by step is fine, but if you go straight to the top, you can show yourself to more people?
Fumika: Yes... and if I join the project, the future I haven't seen may wait for me. Like a book that you haven't read...
Syuko: Well, it was one of those chances.
Yui: Yeah, Yeah. Yes! I hope the fans that are listening to this show love Yui and her friends~ Isn't that great?
Syuko: Ahaha! I like Yui's simplicity~
Yui: So don't be daunted when you see gayrus or sleazy looking guys at events, Fumika.
Fumika: Y, Yes... I'm sure Yui san's fans are good people. I look forward to see them.
Yui: Ehehe, then it's settled!
Kanade: Fufufu... It looks like fans are going to be busy. I wish you double your support.

********************

Kanade: Alright, I don't want to spoil the fun, but the magical time passes before you know it, it's time to say good bye.
Yui: Eh!? This is the end? It was too fast! Too fast!
Syuko: Yeah. It passed in the blink of an eye. Right, Sagisawa san?
Fumika: Yes... it did... ...or not?
Yui: Which one is it? I love Fumika has her own pace, it's cute~
Syuko: Yeah. I guess she surpasses me.
Fumika: Maybe... you're right. I'm glad you understand me.
Kanade: Okay, everything is settled beautifully with gratitude. Today's story ends here.
The midnight tea time, Magic Hour. Tonight's tea time was delightful thanks to..
Yui: Everyone, thank you~ We're Ohtsuki Yui and!
Syuko: Please root for us. Shiomi Syuko and...
Fumika: It was fun. Sagisawa Fumika and...
Kanade: I'm your host, Hayami Kanade.
Then I hope you have fallen under our spell..
All: Bye bye~


No comments:

Post a Comment